Menu
Your Cart

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Agartakozmetik.com.tr will not share the personal data transmitted electronically to the users via the website www.agartakozmetik.com.tr ("Website") with third parties, except within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 and for the purposes described in relation to the collection of personal data. will not sell or make available.

Agartakozmetik.com.tr's Personal Data Policy is listed below.

IP Numbers: Agartakozmetik.com.tr determines and uses the IP address of the users when necessary, in order to identify the problems related to the system and to solve the problems that may arise on the Website immediately. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in a public (anonymous) manner and to collect comprehensive demographic information.

Anonymous Data: The information requested by agartakozmetik.com.tr or the information provided by the user or the information about the transactions made through the Website / Mobile Application, by agartakozmetik.com.tr and its collaborators (without revealing the identity of the user), various statistical evaluations can be used for database creation, personalized packages / offers, and market research.

Linking to other sites: agartakozmetik.com.tr may link to other sites within the Website. agartakozmetik.com.tr does not bear any responsibility for the privacy practices and content of the sites accessed through the link.

Bank / Credit Card Information: agartakozmetik.com.tr uses an SSL certificate that provides information security with 128 bit encryption algorithm and an EV certificate (green bar) that provides corporate security in data transmission. The bank / credit card information of the users is only used by the bank or payment institution during the purchase process and is in no way stored in the database. agartakozmetik.com.tr provides an infrastructure where card information can be stored through PCI DSS certified institutions in order to facilitate the next purchasing process of the users. As a result of Card Storage Services with PCI DSS standard and licensed by the BRSA, the information on debit / credit cards facilitates the authentication and authorization steps, allowing bank / credit card holders to use a safe and easy payment tool.

Situations where user data can be disclosed: The personal data of the user includes name, surname, address, telephone number, e-mail address and all kinds of information to identify the user. agartakozmetik.com.tr will not disclose any of the personal data to third parties except for affiliated companies and with whom agartakozmetik.com.tr cooperates, unless otherwise stated in this privacy policy. In the cases stated below, agartakozmetik.com.tr may go beyond the provisions of this privacy policy and disclose the information of users to third parties. These situations; Law, Decree Law, Regulation etc. Complying with the obligations imposed by the rules of law issued and in force by the competent legal authority; Fulfilling the requirements of the contracts signed by agartakozmetik.com.tr with users and putting them into practice; It is the cases where it is necessary to request information about users for the purpose of conducting a research or investigation duly carried out by the competent administrative and judicial authority and to provide information to protect the rights or security of the Users. agartakozmetik.com.tr takes all necessary measures to keep confidential information strictly private and confidential, to consider it as a confidentiality obligation and to ensure and maintain confidentiality, to prevent all or any part of confidential information from entering the public domain or unauthorized use or disclosure to a third party. undertakes to take and show the necessary care.

Status of cookies (cookie): agartakozmetik.com.tr can obtain information about users and users' use of the Website by using a technical communication file (Cookie-Cookie) prepared by itself or by third parties. The mentioned technical communication files are small text files that a website sends to the user's browser to be stored in the main memory. The technical communication file keeps the session open by storing the user's session information, password and preferences, making it easier to use by recognizing the user on their next visit. The technical communication file helps to obtain statistical information about how many people use the Website, for what purpose, how many times a person visits the Website and how long they stay, and helps to dynamically generate advertisements and content from user pages specially designed for users. Technical communication file, data from the main memory or e-mail or any otherIt is not designed to receive any personal information. Most of the browsers are originally designed to accept the technical communication file, but users can change the settings so that the technical communication file does not arrive or a warning is given when the technical communication file is sent.

Data collected in surveys, competitions and similar situations: Information requested from users who respond to periodic questionnaires and competitions organized by agartakozmetik.com.tr within the Website, direct marketing to these users by agartakozmetik.com.tr and its collaborators, performing statistical analysis and is used to create a database. General information about the Personal Data Law Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter referred to as KVKK) was accepted on March 24, 2016 and was published in the Official Gazette No. 29677 on April 7, 2016. Some of the KVKK entered into force on the date of publication and some of them on October 7, 2016. As a data controller within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698, we will record, classify, process, store, update the personal data of you, our valued customers, and disclose them to third parties in accordance with the legislative rules and when you give permission. we inform. Information in the capacity of data controller Asagartakozmetik.com.tr, whose detailed corporate information is published below, in accordance with the KVKK numbered 6698 and as Data Supervisor, your personal data is explained below; will be recorded, stored, updated, disclosed / transferred to third parties, classified and processed in the ways listed in the KVKK, when permitted by the legislation. Definition of Personal Data within the Scope of the Law Your identity (name, surname, TR ID number, etc.), communication, information about the methods used to access products (IP, mobile phone brand-model, browser type, version, social media information, It refers to all kinds of information that will enable you to be determinative or determinable, such as movements etc.). How your personal data can be processed Pursuant to the KVKK numbered 6698, your personal data you share with our company can be obtained, recorded, stored, changed, rearranged completely or partially, automatically, or by non-automatic means provided that it is part of any data recording system; Provided that its security and confidentiality is ensured within the scope of the legislation: by disclosing, transferring, taking over, making it available, classifying or preventing its use, in short, it can be processed by us as the subject of any transaction performed on the data. Within the scope of KVKK, any transaction performed on the data is accepted as "processing of personal data". Through the forms on our company's website and mobile applications, name, surname, TR ID number, passport number, address, telephone, business or private e-mail address, age, gender, profession, food preferences, user name and password preferences , in the form of IP records of the transactions performed, cookie data collected by the browser, and data including browsing time and details, location data; Through our channels such as sales and marketing department employees, agencies, dealers, paper forms, business cards, digital marketing and call center, verbally, in writing or electronically; For purposes such as establishing a commercial relationship with our company, applying for a job, making a proposal, business cards, CVs, bids and other means, taken from persons who share their personal data, in a physical or virtual environment, face to face or distance, verbally or in writing or from the electronic environment; In addition, data obtained indirectly from different channels, from (micro) websites and social media used for websites, blogs, contests, surveys, games, campaigns and similar purposes, e-bulletin reading or clicking movements, data provided by public databases From profiles and data open to sharing on social networking sites such as social media platforms (Facebook, Twitter, Google, Instagram, Snapchat etc.); can be processed and collected. Personal Data Owners can direct their questions, opinions or requests to any of the following communication channels:

Email: info@agartakozmetik.com.tr

Customer Service: 0 312 215 39 39

Our company can give a positive / negative response to the requests submitted in writing or digitally, provided that they are justified and respond within 30 days. It is essential that the necessary procedures regarding the requests are free of charge. However, if the transactions require a cost, our company reserves the right to request a fee. These fees are Personal DataIt is determined by the Board of the Protection of Personal Data on the tariff determined in accordance with Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Law.

Cookie Policy
We use cookies that comply with legal regulations to improve your shopping experience. Cookie Policy for detailed information You can access it from our page.